Show Results

SHOW RESULTS

 

Please e-mail results to be published to nz.eiger.97@xtra.co.nz

 

All care is taken to ensure the results below are correct – but if there is a mistake or a result missing please email the above.

 

2014 NEW CHAMPIONS

Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – Bryce/Davies

2013 NEW CHAMPIONS

 

Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) (Sperling)

Clair De Lune Van Blassis  (Sperling)

Zollikon Foreign Affair V Blassis (Imp Aust) (Sperling)

Montreux Miss Muffet – (Lewis)

Schallenberg Just Reeved Up (Savage)

 

 

2012 NEW CHAMPIONS

 

Schallenberg Talledega (Jury)

Sennen Vintage Verdelho (Imp Aust) (Jury)

Anahera Irresistabubble – (Stevenson)

Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) (Sperling)

Montreux Miss Polly Flinders (K Dixon & M Hickman)

 

 

 

2011 NEW CHAMPIONS

 

Anahera No Rest For The Wicked (Cocking)

AMCH Skylyn’s Powder Keg (Imp USA) (Stevenson)

Anahera Marchelline (Sperling)

Montreux Black Magic Woman (Lewis)

Anahera Noblesse Oblige (Sperling)

Toffen Tallulah-Bellevino (Robinson)

Silvretta Omar Sharif (Roberts)

 

 

A NEW ZEALAND FIRST – CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING – DANTE is the first Bernese in New Zealand to be awarded the PLATINUM CERTIFICATE OF MERIT – 100 challenges WELL DONE!!

 

Congratulations to RUBIS NZ CH Makker Hudson – Bismarck – gaining his Gold Certificate of Merit and then taking RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the Manawatu Kennel Association show on Sunday 22nd January 2012 under Mr Osamu Toyakawa (Japan)- a great way to end his show career!!

 

Congratulations to NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – Sienna – gaining her Gold Certificate of Merit and another Intermediate of Group at Tokoroa – 11/12 February 2012

 

Congratulations to new CHAMPION Schallenberg Talledega – Kobi – gaining his Championship title and taking RESERVE BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP at Tokoroa on Sunday 12 Feburary 2012 under Marlene Martin (Vic)

Congratulations to CH Anahera Noblesse Obilge – gaining her Gold Certificate of Merit

 

Congratulations to NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis – gaining his Gold Certificate of Merit

 

Congratulations to BIS NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – winning BEST IN SHOW at the Eukanuba 7’s – Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility show and also winning BEST OF BREED for the third year in a row at the National Dog Show.

 

Congratulations to NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis winning RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at Wanganui on 16 March 2013

 

Congratulations to AUST & NZ CHAMP Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Ranger – who is certainly taking the show ring by storm – and handled superbly by Pascale Sperling.

Congratulations to CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie for winning BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW at only 17 months of age under breed specialist Michael Leonard (Ireland) – Cambridge 9th March 2014

CONGRATULATIONS – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – IDAHO – Winning BEST IN SHOW under breed specialist Lyn Brand (Branbern Bernese) at Carterton on 15 November 2014

SWISS SHOW 2015

Judge:  Mr K Buxton (USA)

Baby Puppy Dog

1st  – Nordic Euro Connection – A Dassler

2nd – Imagin Who’s That – M, N & R Gadsdon

3rd – Merric Trelawny Baggy’s Boy – A Firks

Nordic Northern Star – A Dassler

 

Puppy Dog

1st – Branbern Dark Dougal (Imp Aust) – F Seiffert

2nd – Schallenberg Magic Maker – H Grant

Absent – Schallenberg Man Of Steel – Jury/Walden

 

Junior Dog

1st – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

2nd – Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp Canada) – Jury

3rd – Imagin A Whiskey Chaser – J Hartley & M Gadsdon

Aarebern Agent Provocateur – M Hickman & K Dixon

Absent – Imagin Gordon’s – Y Rutland & M Gadsdon

Intermediate Dog

1st –  Imagin Chivas Regal – A Paterson & M Gadsdon

 

Limit Dog

1st – Alpenhund Dash For Gold (Imp Aust) – J Peters, R Catt& A Stretton

2nd – Schallenberg Legend of Wild – Jury/Hawthorn

3rd – Imagin Wild Side – M Gadsdon

 

NZ Bred Dog

1st –  BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

2nd – Imagin Blame It On Tequila – W Webb

 

Stud Dog

1stJason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – Firks

 

Veteran Dog

1st – NZ CH Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – M Gadsdon

Absent – AM & NZ CH Skylyn’s Power Keg (Imp USA) – L Stevenson

 

Open Dog

1st – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – N Sperling

2nd – NZ CH Eternal Flame Carallsa (Imp Czech) – A Dassler

3rd Branbern Incognito (Imp Aust) – F Seiffert

Fanatic Trispalvis Zaismas (Imp Lith) – K Fiford & Mr Gadsdon

 

BEST DOG – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

RESERVE DOG – AUST & NZ CH ZOLLIKON FOREIGN EXCHANGE (IMP AUST) – N SPERLING

 

 

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st – Imagin That’s Right – R Gadsdon

2nd – Merric Trelawny’s Maid – A Firks

 

Puppy Bitch

1st – Tsarin Van Blassis – N Sperling

 

Junior Bitch

1st – Destination Nordic Alpejskisen (Imp Poland) – Dassler

2nd – Imagin Campari Kree – B Pownall

3rd – Silvretta Precious Platinum (AI) – J Bryce & M Davies

Imagin Whats In A Name – W Webb

 

Intermediate Bitch

1st – NZ CH Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – J Bryce & M Davies

2nd – Riley Of Estcarp – B Tate

3rd – Imagin Under The Influence – M,N,R Gadsdon

Kiva Of Estcarp – E Nicoll

Absent – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – L Hardegger

 

Limit Bitch

1st – Imagin The Side Effects – A Dassler

2nd – Huntress Astrum Felix (Imp Pol) – B Tate

3rd – Zeigen On The Edge (Imp Aust) – A Stretton & K Haddon

Silvretta Air That I Breathe (AI) – J Bryce & M Davies

Zumi Ra Z Deikowej Doliny (Imp Pol) – A Firks

 

NZ Bred Bitch

1st – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – N Sperling

2nd – Schallenberg Ive Got U Babe – L Jury

3rd – CH Imagin Drunk Wrds Soba Thorts – R Gadsdon

 

NZ Brood Bitch

1st – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – L Jury

2nd – Kasidi Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – R Gadsdon

 

Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Imagin Class Half Full – R Gadsdon

 

Open Bitch

1st – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – L Jury

2nd – Imagin Tia Maria – B Pownall

3rd  – CH Montreux Miss Polly Flinders – K Dixon & M Hickman

Absent – Clair De Lune Van Blassis – J Peters & N Sperling

 

 

BEST BITCH – BISS CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – L JURY

RESERVE BITCH – CH ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE – N SPERLING

 

BEST IN SHOW/BEST OF BREED – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

RESERVE OF BREED – AUST & NZ CH ZOLLIKON FOREIGN EXCHANGE (IMP AUST) – N SPERLING

 

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Imagin That’s Right – M, N & R Gadsdon

PUPPY IN SHOW  – Tsarin Van Blassis – N Sperling

JUNIOR IN SHOW  – Destination Nordic Alpejskisen (Imp Poland) – Dassler

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW –  Imagin Chivas Regal – A Paterson & M Gadsdon

LIMIT IN SHOW – Alpenhund Dash For Gold – J Peters, R Catt & A Stretton

NZ BRED IN SHOW – BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

STUD DOG IN SHOW –  Jason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – Firks

BROOD BITCH IN SHOW – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – Jury

VETERAN IN SHOW –  NZ CH Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – M Gadsdon

OPEN IN SHOW  – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – N Sperling

BREEDER OF BEST IN SHOW – Linda & Chris Jury

BREEDER OF RESERVE IN SHOW – Emma Sankey

 

BEST IN MATCH – BIS SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – L JURY/J WALDEN

RESERVE IN MATCH – CH LUSANNE RUFF DIAMOND – G NEAL & S JOBEY

VETERAN IN MATCH – SUPREME CH & SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION LUSANNE JUST DEAL WITH IT – G NEAL & S JOBEY

PUPPY IN MATCH – TSARIN VAN BLASSIS – N SPERLING

 

 

STAKES CLASSES

 

DOG HEAD

1st – Imagin Chivas Regal – A Paterson & M Gadsdon

2nd – Alpenhund Dash For Gold (Imp Aust) – J peters, R Catt & A Stretton

3rd – Imagin A Whiskey Chaser – J Hartley & M Gadsdon

4th – Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp Can) – L Jury

5th – AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – N Sperling

 

BITCH HEAD

1st – CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – L Jury

2nd – Riley Of Estcarp – B Tate

3rd – Kiva Of Estcarp – E Nicoll

4th – Destination Nordic Alpejski Sen (Imp Pol) – A Dassler

5th – CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – L Jury

 

BEST GAIT

1st – CH Imagin Class Half Full – M, N & R Gadsdon

2nd – AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – N Sperling

3rd – Imagin Chivas Regal – A Paterson & M Gadsdon

4th – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – N Sperling

5th – Jason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – J & A Firks

 

COLOUR, COAT & MARKINGS

1st – AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – N Sperling

2nd – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – L Jury

3rd – CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – L Jury

4th – Imagin A Whiskey Chaser – J Hartley & M Gadsdon

5th – Riley Of Estcarp – B Tate

 

PROGENY

1st – CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – L Jury

2nd – CH Imagin Drunk Wrds Soba Thorts – M, N & R Gadsdon

3rd – CH Eternal Flame Carallsa (Imp Czech) – A Dassler

4th – Jason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – J & A Firks

 

BRACE

1st – CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) & Schallenberg Love Me Tender – L Jury

2nd – Riley Of Estcarp & Huntress Astrum Felix (Imp Pol) – B Tate

3rd – Imagin Wild Side& Ch Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – M Gadsdon

4th – Jason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) & Sumi Ra Z Deikowej Doliny (Imp Pol) – J & A Firks

5th – Imagin Under The Influence & Ch Imagin Drunk Wrds Soba Thorts – M, N& R Gadsdon

 

ADULT HANDLER

1st – Alan Stretton

2nd – Nathalie Sperling

3rd – Robyn Gadsdon

4th Linda Jury

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

1st – Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult

2nd – Pascale Sperling

3rd – Jess Hartley

 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW – 2015

Judge:  Mr Adriano Bosa (Argentina)

Baby Puppy Dog

1st  – Toffen Flinders Fortune – J Robinson

 

 

Junior Dog

1st – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

2nd – Aarebern Agent Provocateur – M Hickman & K Dixon

Absent – Schallenberg Legend of Wild – Jury/Hawthorn

 

 

NZ Bred Dog

1st –  BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

 

Open Dog

1st – CH Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Russia) – N Sperling

Absent – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

 

 

BEST DOG – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

RESERVE DOG – SCHALLENBERG LOVE ME TENDER – JURY

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st – Tsarin Van Blassis – N Sperling

 

Puppy Bitch

1st – Schallenberg Maximum Charm – Jury

 

Junior Bitch

1st – Kiva Of Estcarp – E Nicoll

2nd – Silvretta Precious Platinum – J Bryce & M Davies

 

Intermediate Bitch

1st – NZ CH Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – J Bryce & M Davies

2nd – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – L Hardegger

 

Open Bitch

1st – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

 

 

BEST BITCH – BISS CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – Jury

RESERVE BITCH – KIVA OF ESTCARP – NICOLL

 

BEST OF BREED – CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

RESERVE OF BREED – BISS CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – JURY

 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED – Toffen Flinders Fortune – J Robinson

PUPPY OF BREED  – Schallenberg Maximum Charm – Jury

JUNIOR OF BREED  – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED  – NZ CH Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – J Bryce & M Davies

NZ BRED OF BREED – BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

OPEN OF BREED  – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

 

BEST OF GROUP & NZ BRED OF GROUP – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

 

BEST IN SHOW – BIS CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

 

 

 

2014 National Dog Results

Judge:  Mr P M Podesta (Argentina)

DOGS

Baby Puppy Dog

1st  – Imagin A Whiskey Chaser – Hartley/Gadsdon

 

 

Puppy Dog

1st – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

 

Junior Dog

1st – Jason Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – Firks

 

Intermediate Dog

1st –  CH Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Rus) – Sperling

2nd –  AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling

3rd – Eternal Flame Carallsa (Imp Czech) – Dassler

 

NZ Bred Dog

1st –  CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

2nd – Imagin Chivas Regal – Paterson/Gadsdon

 

Open Dog

1st – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

2nd – Alpenhund Dash For Gold (Imp Aust)  – Peters/Stretton/Catt

3rd – NZ CH Harley Van DE Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

 

 

BEST DOG – CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – Jury/Walden

RESERVE DOG – NZ CH VEVEY BEOWULF V BLASSIS (Imp Aust) – Sperling

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st – Imagin Whats In A Name – Gadsdon

 

Puppy Bitch

1st – Riley of Estcarp – Tate

2nd – Kiva of Estcarp – Nicholl

3rd – Destination Nordic Alpejskisen (Imp Poland) – Dassler

 

Junior Bitch

1st – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – Hardegger

2nd – CH Clair De Lune Van Blassis – Sperling/Peters

3rd – Huntress Astrum Felix (Imp Pol) – Tate

Kasidi Riomadea Grande (Imp Croatia) – Gadsdon

Absent:  Zeigen On The Edge (Imp Aust) – Stretton/Haddon

 

Intermediate Bitch

1st – Lenora Easy Living (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

 

NZ Bred Bitch

1st – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

2nd – Imagin Under The Influence – Gadsdon

 

Open Bitch

1st – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

2nd – Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

3rd – Zumi RA Z Deikowej Doliny (Imp Pol) – Firsk

 

 

BEST BITCH – BISS CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – Jury

RESERVE BITCH – CH ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE – Sperling

 

BEST OF BREED – CH SCHALLENBERG I AM GIANT – JURY/WALDEN

RESERVE OF BREED – BISS CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – JURY

 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED – Imagin A Whiskey Chaser – Hartley/Gadsdon

PUPPY OF BREED  – Riley of Estcarp – Tate

JUNIOR OF BREED  – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – Hardegger

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED  – CH Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Rus) – Sperling

NZ BRED OF BREED – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

OPEN OF BREED  – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

THE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB 6TH CHAMP SHOW – 9 March 2014 – Cambridge Obedience Grounds

A huge thank you to our sponsors:  ORIJEN for our major prizes, K9 Products and Masterpet and to the generous breeders who sponsored the ribbons and to Julia Bryce for the wonderful prizes, also a huge thank you to Mark Hickman for the photo’s, Kathryn Dixon for the exhibitors bags, Joanne Day for stewarding, Kirsty Morton our Show Manager, Dany Wu for the catalogue, and Barbara Crocker our Show Secretary.  And to everyone for their entries!

 

Judge:  Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Baby Puppy Dog

1st – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

2nd Schallenberg Legend Of Wild – Jury

3rd Imagin Wild Side – Gadsdon

Absent – Mr Miyagi V Bernerbas (Imp Jap) – Stevenson

 

Puppy Dog

1st Imagin Chivas Regal – Gadsdon

 

Junior Dog

1st Eternal Flame Carallsa (Imp Czech) – Dassler

2nd Fanatic Trispalvis Zaismas (Imp Lithuania) – Gadsdon

3rd Imagin Blame It On Tequila – Gadsdon

 

Intermediate Dog

1st AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling

 

NZ Bred Dog

1st CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Jury/Walden

2nd Estcarp Black Ice – Tate

3rd Imagin Zinzarno – Kirkaldy

Imagin Double Brown – Patterson

 

Veteran Dog

1st NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce/Davies

 

Open Dog

1st Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Rus) – Sperling

2nd NZ CH Harley Van DE Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

3rd Alpenhund Dash For Gold (Imp Aust)  – Peters/Stretton/Catt

AM/NZ CH Skylyn’s Powder Keg (Imp USA) – Stevenson

Absent Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

BEST DOG – Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Rus) – Sperling

RESERVE DOG – AUST & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st Kiva of Estcarp – Nicholl

2nd Riley of Estcarp – Tate

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Imagin Under The Influence – Gadsdon

2nd Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – Bryce/Davies

 

Puppy Bitch

1st Zumi RA Z Deikowej Doliny (Imp Pol) – Firsk

2nd Imagin The Side Effects – Dassler

3rd Zeigen On The Edge (Imp Aust) – Stretton/Haddon

Absent Huntress Astrum Felix (Imp Pol) – Tate

 

Junior Bitch

1st CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

2nd Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – Hardegger

3rd Lenora Easy Living (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

Absent Anahera Quiet Riot – Dixon/Hickman

and Imagin Misty Moonshine – Dassler

 

Intermediate Bitch

1st Schallenberg I’ve Got U Babe – Jury

Absent Silvretta Gypsy’s Legaceee At Windyvalle – Bryce/Davies

 

NZ Bred Bitch

1st CH Imagin Hooked On The Addiction – Francis

2nd CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

3rd Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

Imagin Tia Maria – Gadsdon

Anahera Princess Of Qyte A Lot – Stevenson

 

Open Bitch

1st CH Anahera Irresistabubble – Stevenson

2nd Schallenberg Our Last Summer – Jury

3rd Silvretta Elusive Chik – Davies

Imagin Drunk Words Soba Thorts – Gadsdon

Absent CH Montreax Miss Polly Flinders – Dixon/Hickman

 

BEST BITCH – CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

RESERVE BITCH – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – Hardegger

 

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW – CH SCHALLENBERG JUST WILD ABOUT – JURY

RESERVE IN SPECIALTY SHOW – ZOOM FOR INFINITY IZ KLANA LEGATO (Imp Rus) – SPERLING

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – Jury

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW – Imagin Under The Influence – Gadsdon

PUPPY IN SHOW – Zumi RA Z Deikowej Doliny (Imp Pol) – Firsk

JUNIOR IN SHOW – CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW – AUST/NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling

NZ BRED IN SHOW – CH Imagin Hooked On The Addiction – Francis

VETERAN IN SHOW – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce/Davies

OPEN IN SHOW – Zoom For Infinity IZ Klana Legato (Imp Rus) – Sperling

 

Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to everyone for your entries, to the committee for organizing the show, to the sponsors for supporting us and to Michael Leonard for judging our show.

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2014

 

 

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND NON-SPORTING & UTILITY – 8 February – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

TOKOROA CANINE ASSN – 8 February – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY – 1st March – NZ BRED IN SHOW – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSN – 8th March 2014 – NZ BRED IN GROUP – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 9th March –  BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW – CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 9th March – BABY PUPPY IN SPECIALTY SHOW – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 9th March – VETERAN IN SPECIALTY SHOW – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bissy – Bryce/Davies

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE – 22nd March – JUNIOR OF GROUP – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

NAPIER KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 30th March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

WELLINGTON KENNEL PLATINUM SHOW – 1st June – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

KUMEU KENNEL ASSN – 12th July – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

PENCARROW KENNEL ASSN – 2nd August – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSN – 3rd August – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Love Me Tender – McQueen – Jury

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSN – 3rd August – JUNIOR OF GROUP – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSN (pm show) – 3rd August – JUNIOR OF GROUP – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

HUNTLY & DISTRICTS – 6th September – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

HUNTLY & DISTRICTS (pm show) – 6th September – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

TAURANGA KENNEL ASSN – 12th October – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

RUAHINE KENNEL ASSN – 18th October – JUNIOR OF GROUP – Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp Aust) – Sophia – Bryce/Davies

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN – 15th November – BEST IN SHOW, NZ BRED IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, NZ BRED IN GROUP – BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN (pm show) – 15th November – JUNIOR OF GROUP – Schallenberg Legend of Wild – Oscar – John & Julia Hawthorn

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN (pm show) – 15th November – NZ BRED OF GROUP –  BIS CH Schallenberg I Am Giant – Idaho – Jury/Waldon

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN – 16th November – BEST OF GROUP, INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – BISS CH Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2013

 

The Berner Babies rocked for the first shows of the year – winning all 4 Baby Puppy in Group awards – a good start for the year!!

 

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCUATION- 19 January (am) – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 19 January (pm) – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 20 January (am) – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 20 January – (pm) –  BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

NELSON DISTRICTS – 27 January –  RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP- NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

NELSON DISTRICTS – 26 January – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

NELSON DISTRICTS – 27 January – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

NZKC Exhibition Centre – 3 February – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

TOKOROA CANINE ASSN – 9 February – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

TOKOROA CANINE ASSN – 10 February – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/INT OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

TOKOROA CANINE ASSN – 10 February – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING ASSN – 10 February – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP – BIS NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury) 

 

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING ASSN – 10 February – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Talledega (Jury)

 

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSN – 16 February – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

HOROWHENUA KENNEL ASSN – 17 February – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY – 2 March – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY – 2 March –  BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY – 3 March – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Carson – Sperling

 

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY – 3 March – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

NORTH OTAGE KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 9 March – BEST IN GROUP – CH Montreux Black Magic Woman – Myer (Lewis)

 

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 10 March – INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY – 16 March – PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

WANGNUI KENNEL SOCIETY – 16 March – RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW/INT IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY – 17 March – INT IN SHOW/RUNNER UP IN GROUP/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

WANGANUI KENNEL SOCIETY – 17 March – NZ BRED IN GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL SOCIETY – 24 March – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL SOCIETY – 24 March – JUNIOR OF GROUP – Estcarp Black Ice – Collins – (Tate)

 

AUCKLAND NON SPORTING & UTILITY – 29 March – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

AUCKLAND KENNEL SOCIETY – 30 March – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

AUCKLAND KENNEL SOCIETY – 31st March (PM) – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

WAIROA KENNEL – 6 April (AM) – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSN – 20 April – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSN – 20 April – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSN – 21 April – PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSN – 21 April – INT IN SHOW/RUNNER UP IN GROUP/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL ASS – 4 May – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL ASS – 5 May – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL ASS – 5 May – BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASS – 12 May – NZ BRED IN SHOW/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

NON SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY (Show 1) – 1 June – JUNIOR IN GROUP – Schallenberg Ive Got U Babe – Delta – (Jury)

 

NON SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY (Show 2) – 1 June – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Alpinstolz Diamond Diva – Dotti – (Hardegger)

 

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE (Gold Show) – 2 June – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/INT OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE (Platinum Show) – 2 June – BEST IN GROUP/INT OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

HAURAKI CANINE (Show 2) – 30 June – PUPPY IN GROUP – Clair de Lune van Blassis – Luna (Sperling)

 

HUTT VALLEY (AM Show) – 6 July – PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

HUTT VALLEY (PM Show) – 6 July – PUPPY IN GROUP – Clair de Lune van Blassis – Luna (Sperling)

 

HUTT VALLEY – 7 July – BEST IN GROUP/INT OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSN (AM show) – 3 August –  NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSN (PM Show) – 3 August – PUPPY IN GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – Jury

 

PENCARROW KENNEL ASSN (AM Show) – 4 August – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

WELLINGTON LADIES – 17 August – RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW/INT IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

WELLINGTON LADIES – 18 August – INT IN SHOW/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

ROTORUA KENNEL – 31 August – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

HUNTLY & DISTRICTS KENNEL ASSN – 7 September –  BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

HUNTLY & DISTRICTS KENNEL ASSN – 8 September – INT IN SHOW/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

HUNTLY & DISTRICTS KENNEL ASSN – 8 September – PUPPY IN GROUP – Clair de Lune van Blassis – Luna (Sperling)

 

BAY OF ISLANDS CANINE ASSN – 21 September – PUPPY IN GROUP – Clair de Lune van Blassis – Luna (Sperling)

 

BAY OF ISLANDS CANINE ASSN – 21 September – INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

TAURANGA KENNEL – 12 October – NZ BRED IN SHOW/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

TAURANGA KENNEL – 12 October – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

TAURANGA KENNEL – 13 October – NZ BRED IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

 

RUAHINE KENNEL – 19 October – BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

RUAHINE KENNEL – 20 October – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/INT IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

POVERTY BAY KENNEL – 9 November – JUNIOR IN SHOW/JUNIOR OF GROUP – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

POVERTY BAY KENNEL – 10 November – BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP – Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

WAIRAPAPA KENNEL ASSN- 16 November (am) – JUNIOR IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP- Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

WAIRAPAPA KENNEL ASSN- 16 November (pm) – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP- Aust & NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – (Sperling)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 National Dog Results

Judge:  Mr Rony Doedijins (Netherlands):
DOGS
Puppy
1st – Estcarp Magic Roundabout – Tate
Absent – Cadre Noir Van Blassis – Sperling

Junior
1st – Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling

Intermediate
1st – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling
2nd – Estcarp Black Ice – Tate

NZ Bred
1st – CH Silvretta Omar Sharif – Roberts

Open
1st – Aplinsptolz Casanova – Hardegger
2nd – AM & NZ CH Skylyn’s Power Keg (Imp USA) – Stevenson

Best Dog – Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling
Reserve Dog – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

BITCHES

Puppy
1st – Clair De Lune Van Blassis – Sperling
2nd – Alpinstolz Diamond Deeva – Hardegger

Junior
1st – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury
2nd – Silvretta Gypsy’s Legacee At Windyvalle – Bryce & Davies
Absent – NZ CH Zollikon Foreign Affair V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

Intermediate
1st – CH Montreux Miss Polly Flinders – Hickman & Dixon
Absent – Anahera OMG Girlfriend – Stevenson
Absent – Winter Memories of Estcarp – Tate

NZ Bred
Absent – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling
Absent – Schallenberg Ive Got U Babe – Jury

Open
1st – Anahera Princess of Qyte A Lot – Stevenson
Absent – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

Best Bitch – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Jury
Reserve Bitch – CH Montreux Miss Polly Flinders – Hickman & Dixon

Best of Breed – Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Pascale Sperling
Reserve of Breed – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

Puppy – Clair De Lune Van Blassis – Sperling
Junior – Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) – Sperling
Intermediate – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling
NZ Bred – CH Silvretta Omar Sharif – Roberts
Open – Aplinsptolz Casanova – Hardegger

Aust CH Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp Aust) was also short listed for group – handled by Pascale Sperling.

 

 

 

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2012

 

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 21 January (am) – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Anahera Princess of Qyte A Lot – Lottie (Stevenson) – and this was Lottie’s first show!!

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 21 January – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCUATION- 22 January (am) – RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP – NZ CH Makker Hudson – Bismarck (Bryce/Davies)

 

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 22 January (pm) – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

NORTHLAND – 30 January – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

HIBISCUS COAST – 4 February – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

AUCKLAND – 5 February – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

CENTRAL NORTH ISLAND UTILITY & NON SPORTING DOG ASSN – 11 February 2012 – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

TOKOROA CANINE ASSOCIATION – 12 February 2012 – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Talledega – Kobi (Jury)

 

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY KENNEL SOCIETY – 4 March 2012 – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

HAMILTON KENNEL ASS – 10 March – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

HAMILTON KENNEL ASS – 11 March – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – (Sperling)

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSN – 10 March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Zollikon Foreign Affair V Blassis (Filou) (Sperling)

HAMILTON KENNEL ASSN – 11 March – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE – 24 March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Anahera Princess of Qyte A Lot – (Stevenson)

 

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCAITION – 31 March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Zollikon Foreign Affair V Blassis –  (Sperling)

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE – 3 June – RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE – 3 June – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE (pm) – 7 July – JUNIOR IN SHOW/BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP – NZ CH Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Sperling)

 

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE – 8 July – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Silvretta Gypsy’s Legacy At Windyvalle – Lacey –  (Bryce/Davies)

 

PENCARROW KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 4 August – RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP – CH Schallenberg Talledega – Kobi (Jury)

 

PENCARROW KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 4 August – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Silvretta Gypsy’s Legacy At Windyvalle – Lacey – (Bryce/Davies)

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCATION – 5 August – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Silvretta Gypsy’s Legacy At Windyvalle – Lacey – (Bryce/Davies)

 

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY – Eukanuba 7’s – 1st October – BEST IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

WAIMATE KENNEL SOCIETY – 25th November – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Schallenberg Just Reeved Up – Chevy – (Savage) – Chevy’s first shows!

 

SOUTH TARANAKI KENNEL CENTRE – 2nd December – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – (Jury) – Fergie’s first shows!

 

EAST COAST LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 8th December – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Just Wild About – Fergie – (Jury)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB 5TH CHAMP SHOW – 8 October 2011, Waipuna Park, Tauranga

A huge thank you to our sponsors:  EASY SYSTEMS of Tauranga and ORIJEN for our major prizes, and to Silvretta

and Windevalle BMD Kennels for the sponsoring of the ribbons and other prizes.

 

Judge:  Mr Guido Perosino (Italy)

Ring Steward:  C Matherson

 

Baby Puppy Dog

1st – Branbern Incognito (Imp Aust) – Onr: F Seriffert

 

Puppy Dog

1st – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Onr:  N Sperling

2nd – Schallenberg Talladega – Onr:  L Jury

3rd – Sennen Vintage Verdehlo (Imp Aust) – Onr: L Jury

Scr – Alpenhund Dash for Gold (Imp Aust) – Onr:  J Peters, A Stretton & R Catt

 

Junior Dog

1st – Imagin Zinzarno – Onr: M Kirkaldy

2nd – Anahera No Rest For The Wicked – Onr:  L Cocking

3rd – Anahera Mississippi Berning – Onr:  R Spittal

4th – Imagin Summer Ale – Onr: K Francis

 

Intermediate Dog

1st – Alpinstolz Casanova (AI) – Onr:  L & P Hardegger

Scr – Nordic Arctic Bear – Onr: A Dassler

 

NZ Bred Dog

1st – CH Bosco Van Blassis – Onr: N Sperling

2nd – CH Imagin Make Mine A Double – Onr:  M Pearson

Scr – Schallenberg Summer Loving – Onr: L Jury

 

Veteran Dog

1st – NZCH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp Aust) – Onr: L Stevenson

 

Open Dog

1st – AM NZ CH Skylyn;s Powder Keg (Imp USA) – Onr:  L Stevenson

2nd – NZ CH Harley VD Klaverhoeve (Imp Belg) – Onr:  M Gadsdon

3rd – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Onr: Dr J Bryce & M Davies

 

BEST DOG:  AM NZ CH Skylyn;s Powder Keg (Imp USA) – Onr:  L Stevenson

RESERVE DOG:  NZ CH Harley VD Klaverhoeve (Imp Belg) – Onr:  M Gadsdon

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st – Toffen Cesca’s Chase – Onr: L Morrison

 

Puppy Bitch

1st – Imagin Hooked On The Addiction – Onr: K Francis

2nd – Montreux Miss Polly Flinders (AI) – Onr: K Dixon & M Hickman

 

Junior Bitch

1st – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Onr: N Sperling

2nd – Imagin Drunk Words Soba Thorts – Onr: M Gadsdon

3rd – Imagine Tia Maria – Onr: B & B Pownall

 

Intermediate Bitch

1st – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Onr: L Jury

2nd – Imagin Sober Thoughts – Onr: M Gadsdon

Scr – Nordic Arctic Explorer – Onr: A Dassler

 

NZ Bred Bitch

1st – Silvretta Elusive Chik – Onr: M Davies

2nd – CH Imagin Glass Half Full – Onr: M Gadsdon

3rd – CH Anahera Marchelline – Onr: N Sperling

4th – Alpinstolz Calender Girl (AI) – Onr: L & P Hardegger

Scr – Schallenberg Our Last Summer – Onr:  L Jury (pregnant J )

 

Veteran Bitch

 1st – AUST/NZ CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Onr: L & P Hardegger

 

Open Bitch

 1st – CH Carlo’s Phoenix of Estcarp – Onr:  B Tate

2nd – CH Imagin Personality Plus – Onr:  M Gadsdon

Scr – Anahera Irresistabubble (AI) – Onr:  L Stevenson

Scr – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Onr: L Jury

 

BEST BITCH:  AUST/NZ CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Onr: L & P Hardegger

RESERVE BITCH:  CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Onr: N Sperling

 

BEST IN SHOW:  AUST/NZ CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Onr: L & P Hardegger

RESERVE IN SHOW:  AM NZ CH Skylyn;s Powder Keg (Imp USA) – Onr:  L Stevenson

 

BABY IN SHOW:  Branbern Incognito (Imp Aust) – Onr: F Seriffert

PUPPY IN SHOW:  Imagin Hooked On The Addiction – Onr: K Francis

JUNIOR IN SHOW:  Imagin Zinzarno – Onr: M Kirkaldy

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW:  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Onr: L Jury

NZ BRED IN SHOW: Silvretta Elusive Chik – Onr: M Davies

VETERAN IN SHOW:  AUST/NZ CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Onr: L & P Hardegger

OPEN IN SHOW:  AM NZ CH Skylyn;s Powder Keg (Imp USA) – Onr:  L Stevenson

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2011

 

WANGANUI KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 20 March – JUNIOR OF GROUP – Schallenberg Our Last Summer (Arizona – Jury)

 

NEW PLYMOUTH KENNEL CENTRE (INC) – 26 March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Talladega – (Kobi – Jury)

 

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 2April (am) – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Talladega – Kobi

 

WAIROA KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 2 April (pm) – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Alpenhund Dash for Gold (Imp Aust) – (Dash – Catt/Peters/Stretton)

 

NAPIER KENNEL CETNRE – 3 April (am) – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW- Alpenhund Dash for Gold (Imp Aust) – Dash

 

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE – 3 April (pm) – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW –  Schallenberg Talladega – Kobi

 

NAPIER KENNEL CENTRE – 3 April (pm) – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Bernalese Armacrusin – (Danny – Peters/Stretton)

 

CAMBRIDGE KENNEL ASSN – 10 April – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Schallenberg Talladega – Kobi

 

AUCKLAND KENNEL COUNCIL 17 April BEST BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust) Wulfy – Sperling

 

AUCKLAND NSUDA – 24 April – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust) Wulfy – Sperling

 

NZKC SEVENS CHALLENGE CUP – 28 April – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust)  Wulfy – Sperling

 

EASTERN BOP KENNEL ASSN – 8 May – RESERVE OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

 

HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASSN – 14 May – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

 

NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY – 4 June – RESERVE OF GROUP – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce & Davies

 

WELLINGTON KENNEL CENTRE – 5 June – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

 

AUCKLAND EXHIBITON CENTRE – 12 June – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust)  Wulfy – Sperling

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 25 June – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust)  Wulfy – Sperling

 

HAURAKI CANINE ASSN – 3  July (1) – BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp Aust)

HAURAKI CANINE ASSN – 3 July (2) – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE – 9 July – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Montreux Miss Polly Flinders – Fig – Ms K Dixon & Mr M Hickman – this was Fig’s and Mark’s first show!

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL CENTRE – 6 August – BABY PUPPY IN GROUP – Montreux Miss Polly Flinders – Fig – Ms K Dixon & Mr M Hickman

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL CENTRE – 6 August (am) – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

UPPER HUTT KENNEL CENTRE – 6 August (pm) – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

WELLINGTON LADIES KENNEL ASSN – 20 August – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

WELLINGTON LADIES KENNEL ASSN – 21 August – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – Silvretta Elusive Chik – Mrs M Davies

 

TAUPO KENNEL ASSN – 24 September – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige

 

TAURANGA KENNEL ASSN – 8 October – PUPPY IN GROUP –  Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

RUAHINE KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 16 October – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

MANAWATU KENNEL ASSN – 23 October – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige

 

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSN – 29 October – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSN – 30 October – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

LADIES KENNEL ASSN – 5 November – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige

 

LADIES KENNEL ASSN – 6 November – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Anahera Noblesse Oblige

 

LADIES KENNEL ASSN – 6 November – PUPPY IN GROUP – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

POVERTY BAY KENNEL ASSN – 12 November – RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/PUPPY IN SHOW – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

POVERTY BAY KENNEL ASSN – 13 November – PUPPY IN SHOW – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust)

 

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN – 19 November – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSN – 20 November – INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

TARANAKI NON-SPORTING/UTILITY – 4 December –  INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING/UTILITY – 10 December –  INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Jury)

 

 

 

Silvretta Elusive Chik – Intermediate of Group

 

Nationals Week at Manfeild 2011

 

Thursday 28 April – NZKC PROPLAN SEVENS CHALLENGE

 

BOB & Bitch CC  & POB                                ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Sperling)

ResvBOB & Dog CC                                          ANAHERA NO REST FOR THE WICKED (Cocking)

ResvCC Dog                                                         ALPINSTOLZ CASANOVA  (Hardegger)

Resv CC Bitch                                                     NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (Imp Aust) (Jury)

 

Saturday 30 April 2011 NZKC NATIONAL SHOW

 

BOB & CC Bitch                                                  NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (Imp Aust) (Jury)

ResvBOB & ResvCC Bitch                                ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Sperling)

Dog CC                                                                   ANAHERA NO REST FOR THE WICKED (Cocking)

ResvCC Dog                                                           VEVEY BEOWULF V BLASSIS (Imp Aust) (Sperling)

 

 

NZKC SEVENS CHALLENGE

Thursday 28th April 2011

20 entries

Judge Mrs S Turner (Vic)

 

Class 1 – Baby Puppy Dog

1st     Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

2nd    Schallenberg Talladega – Jury

3rd     Sennen Vintage Verdelho (Imp Aust) – Jury

Scr     Alpenhund Dash for Gold (Imp Aust) – Peters/Stretton

 

Class 3 – Puppy

1st    Anahera No Rest For the Wicked – Cocking

 

Class 5 – Junior

1st   Schallenberg Summer Loving – Jury

 

Class 6 – Intermediate

1st    Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   Ch Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

Scr   Ch Bernalese Armacrusin – Stretton/Peters

 

Class 11 – Open

1st    AM CH Skylyn’s Power Keg (Imp USA) – Stevenson

2nd   NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp Aust) – Stevenson

Scr –  Zeigen Special Delivery (Imp Aust) – Peters

 

Best Dog  –  Anahera No Rest For The Wicked – Cocking

Res Dog  –   Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

2nd  Marta of Estcarp – Tate

 

Class 5A – Junior

1st  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

2nd  Schallenberg Summer Promise – Tate

Scr  Anahera Marchelline – Sperling

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

1st  Alpinstoltz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

Scr   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Jury

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   Anahera Irresistabubble (AI) – Stevenson

 

Best Bitch – Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

Res Bitch – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – Jury

 

BOB, POB  ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE 

ROB  ANAHERA NO REST FOR THE WICKED

BPOB – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis

JOB  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven

IOB   Alpinstolz Casanova

NZ Bred – CH Bosco Van Blassis

OOB – Anahera Irresistabubble

 

2011 NZKC National Dog Show 

30 April 2011 – Manfeild Park, Feilding

22 entries

Judge Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

 

Class 1 – Baby Puppy Dog

1st    Vevey Beowulf V Blassis (Imp Aust) – Sperling

2nd   Schallenberg Talladega – Jury

3rd    Sennen Vintage Verdelho (Imp Aust) – Jury

4th    Alpenhund Dash for Gold (Imp Aust) – Peters/Stretton

 

Class 3 – Puppy

1st   Anahera No Rest For the Wicked – Cocking

 

Class 5 – Junior

1st   Schallenberg Summer Loving – Jury

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   Ch Bernalese Armacrusin – Stretton/Peters

2nd  Ch Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

3rd  Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce/Davies

2nd  NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp Aust) – Stevenson

3rd   Zeigen Special Delivery (Imp Aust) – Peters

4th   AM/NZ CH Skylyn’s Power Keg (Imp USA) – Stevenson

 

Best Dog  –  Anahera No Rest For The Wicked – Cocking

Res Dog  –   Vevey Beowulf V Blassis -(Imp Aust) Sperling

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

2nd  Marta of Estcarp – Tate

 

Class 5A – Junior

1st  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust)  Jury

Scr  Anahera Marchelline

 

Class 6A – Intermediate

1st  Alpinstoltz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

1st   Silvretta Elusive Chik – Davies

2nd  Schallenberg Summer Promise – Tate

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   Anahera Irresistabubble (AI) – Stevenson

Scr   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Jury

 

Best Bitch –  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – Jury  

Res Bitch –   Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Sperling

 

BOB, JOB – NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN

ROB, POB- ANAHERA NOBLESSE OBLIGE

BPOB – Vevey Beowulf V Blassis

IOB – Alpinstolz Calendar Girl

NZ Bred Of Bred – CH Bernalese Armacrusin

OOB – NZ CH Makker Hudson

 

 

Nationals Week at Manfeild 2010

 

Thursday 30 September CURTAIN RAISER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

BOB & Bitch CC                                         NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN  (Imp Aust) (Jury)

ResvBOB & ResvCC Bitch                         CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING (Jury)

Dog CC                                                      CH MAN OF WORDS OF ESTCARP  (Tate)

ResvCC Dog                                              CH BOSCO VAN BLASSIS  (Sperling)

 

Saturday 2nd October NZKC NATIONAL SHOW

 

BOB & CC Bitch                                           NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN (Imp Aust) (Jury)

ResvBOB & Dog CC                                     CH BOSCO VAN BLASSIS  (Sperling)

ResvCC Dog                                                CH BASCAL VAN BLASSIS (Sperling)

ResvCC Bitch                                              OREGHEGYI-MACKO FEUERTANZER (Imp Hgy) (Stevenson)

 

BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – ANAHERA MARCHELLINE – Sperling

 

 

Curtain Raiser Show 

Thursday 30th Setpember 2010

20 entries

Judge Rafael Broomhall (Tas)

 

Class 6 – Intermediate

1st    Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   CH Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

Scr – Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   CH Man of Words of Estcarp – Tate

2nd   CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

Scr – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce & Davies

Scr – Sperling

Scr – Stevenson

 

Best Dog  –  CH Man of Words of Estcarp – Tate

Res Dog  – CH Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling 

 

Class 1A – Baby Puppy Bitch

1st   Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Stevenson

2nd  Anahera Marchelline – Sperling

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Anahera Lili Marlene – Stevenson

Scr – Toffen Tranquillita-D’este – Robinson

Scr – Imagin Rehabs for Quitters – Gadsdon

 

Class 5A – Junior

1st  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

2nd  Oreghegyi-Macko Feuertanzer (Imp Hgy) – Stevenson

3rd  Alpinstolz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

4th  Imagin Sober Thoughts – Gadsdon

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

Scr – CH Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Jury

 

Best Bitch – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven – Jury

Res Bitch – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Jury

 

BOB, JOB  NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN

ROB, OOB – CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING

BPOB – Anahera Noblesse Oblige

POB – Anahera Lili Marlene

IOB – Harley Van De Klaverhoeve

NZ Bred – CH Bosco Van Blassis

 

2010 NZKC National Dog Show 

1st -3rd October 2010 – Manfeild Park, Feilding

21 entries

Judge Dr Eugwnio Gonzalez Aguilo (Chile)

 

Class 6 – Intermediate

1st    Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp Blg) – Gadsdon

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   CH Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

Scr – Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

2nd  CH Man of Words of Estcarp – Tate

Scr – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust) – Bryce & Davies

Scr – Sperling

Scr – Stevenson

 

Best Dog  –  CH Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

Res Dog  – CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Class 1A – Baby Puppy Bitch

1st   Anahera Marchelline – Sperling

2nd  Anahera Noblesse Oblige – Stevenson

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Anahera Lili Marlene – Stevenson

Scr – Toffen Tranquillita-D’este – Robinson

Scr – Imagin Rehabs for Quitters – Gadsdon

 

Class 5A – Junior

1st  NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

2nd  Oreghegyi-Macko Feuertanzer (Imp Hgy) – Stevenson

3rd  Alpinstolz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

4th  Imagin Sober Thoughts – Gadsdon

Scr – Toffen Tallulah-Bellevino – Robinson

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

Scr – CH Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing – Jury

 

Best Bitch – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust)

Res Bitch – Oreghegyi-Macko Feuertanzer (Imp Hgy)

 

BOB, JOB – NZ CH SENNEN MADEN HEAVEN

ROB, NZ Bred – CH BOSCO VAN BLASSIS

BPOB, BPOG – Anahera Marcheline

POB – Anahera Lili Marlene

IOB – Harley Van De Klaverhoeve

OOB – CH Bascal Van Blassis

 

NEW CHAMPIONS FOR 2010

 

Alpenspirit Ocean’s Apart (Imp Can) – Stevenson

Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

Hvalbernern’s Ablaze Deeodin (Imp NWY) Stevenson

Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2010

 

 

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 16 January – BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust)

 

KAPI MANA KENNEL SOCIETY – 17 January – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

HIBISCUS COAST – 6 February – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Bosco Van Blassis

 

HOROWHENUA –    14 February – RESERVE IN SHOW/NZ BRED IN SHOW, BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Bosco Van Blassis

 

TOKOROA NS & U –  20 February – INTERMEDIATE OF SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WAIPAWA – 6 March – PUPPY OF GROUP – Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust) – Jury

 

WAIPAWA – 7 March – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

HAMILTON – 13 March – 3rd BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – CH  Bosco Van Blassis (Sperling)

 

WANGANUI – 20 March – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WANGANUI – 21 March – NZ BRED IN SHOW/NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WANGANUI – 21 March – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Anahera Lili Marlene

 

KUMEU – 24 April – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Bosco Van Blassis

 

EBOP 9 May 2010 – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Bosco Van Blassis

 

NZKC AUCKLAND EXHIBIBITION CENTRE – 25 July 2010 – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Anahera Marchelline (Sperling)

 

UPPER HUTT KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 8 August 2010 – RESERVE IN GROUP/NZ BRED IN GROUP – Ch Bosco Van Blassis

 

ROTORUA KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 4 September 2010 – OPEN OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 18 September 2010 – 4TH BEST OF GROUP – Ch Bosco Van Blassis

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 19 September 2010 (am) – BEST IN GROUP/NZ BRED IN GROUP – Ch Bosco Van Blassis

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 19 September 2010 (pm) – NZ BRED IN GROUP – Ch Bosco Van Blassis

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 19 September 2010 (pm) – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Anahera Marchelline

 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW – 3rd October – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Anahera Marchelline

 

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE – 19 December – BABY PUPPY OF GROUP – Marta of Estcarp – Tate

 

HUTT VALLEY KENNEL CENTRE – 19 December – JUNIOR OF GROUP – NZ CH Sennen Maden Heaven

 

 

____________________________________________________ 

NEW CHAMPIONS FOR 2009

 

Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – L Jury

Schallenberg Material Girl – D Wu

Montreux Andreas – C Lewis

 

GROUP AWARDS FOR 2009

 

KAPI MANA – Sunday 18 January – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

TOKOROA – 14 February – JUNIOR OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WANGANUI – 14 March – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

PENCARROW – 25 July – NZ BRED OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory

 

WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT – 9 August – RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP – NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp Aust)

 

NATIONAL CURTAIN RAISER – 1 October – RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

TAUPO KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 31 October – RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 14 November – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

WAIRARAPA KENNEL ASSOCIATION – 15 November – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

TARANAKI NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY – 28 November – INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY – 5 December – INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

HAWKES BAY NON-SPORTING & UTILITY DOG SOCIETY – 5 December – Baby Puppy of Group – Sennen Maden Heaven (Imp Aust)

 

 

 

GOLD CERTIFICATE OF MERIT – 50 challenges

 

CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

 

 

Nationals Week at Manfeild 2009

The Girls Rock!

 

Thursday 01 October CURTAIN RAISER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

BOB, Bitch CC & Resv Best in Group           CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING (Jury)

ResvBOB & ResvCC Bitch                               CH/Aust CH ALPINSTOLZ ANGEL EYES (Hardegger)

Dog CC                                                                  NZCH MAKKER HUDSON (IMP AUST) (Bryce & Davies)

ResvCC Dog                                                         NZCH ZANZEBERN ACE VENTURI (IMP AUST) (Stevenson)

 

Saturday 3rd October NZKC NATIONAL SHOW

 

BOB & CC Bitch                                                  CH/Aust CH ALPINSTOLZ ANGEL EYES (Hardegger)

ResvBOB & Dog CC                                            CH SCHALLENBERG BLAZE OF GLORY (Jury)

ResvCC Dog                                                           NZCH ZANZEBERN ACE VENTURI (Stevenson)

ResvCC Bitch                                                        CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING (Jury)

 

Saturday 3rd October BMDC NZ SPECIALTY SHOW

 

BOB & CC Bitch                                                   CH ANAHERA CAT BALLOU (Stevenson)

ResvBOB & CC Dog                                             NZCH ZANZEBERN ACE VENTURI (Stevenson)

ResvCC Dog                                                            NZCH MAKKER HUDSON (Bryce & Davies)

ResvCC Bitch                                                          CH/AUST CH ALPINSTOLZ ANGEL EYES (Hardegger)

 

 

 

Curtain Raiser Show 

Thursday 1st October 2009

18 entries

Judge Toni Comerford (NSW)

 

Class 3 – Puppy Dog

1st    Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

2nd   Anahera Jericho In Command – Sperling

 

Class 5 – Junior

1st   Alpenspirit Ocean’s Apart (Imp-Can) – Stevenson

2nd  Hvalbernerns Ablaze Deeodin (Imp – Nwy) – Stevenson

3rd   Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp – Blg) – Gadsdon

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

Scr – Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp- Aust) – Bryce & Davies

2nd  NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp-Aust) – Stevenson

3rd   CH Aviator Of Estcarp – Tate

Scr – CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Best Dog  –  NZ CH Makker Hudson – Bryce & Davies

Res Dog  – NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi – Stevenson

 

Class 1A – Baby Puppy Bitch

1st   Imagin Sober Thoughts – Gadsdon

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Alpinstolz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

Scr – Silvretta Eleanor Rigby – Bryce & Davies

 

Class 5A – Junior

Scr  –  Ashgrove Tudor Rose – Tate

 

Class 6A – Intermediate

1st   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

1st  Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

 

Best Bitch – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

Res Bitch – NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

 

BOB, IOB, RESERVE IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

CH SCHALLENBERG SWEETEST THING

ROB, OOB – NZ & AUST CH ALPINSTOLZ ANGEL EYES

BPOB – Imagin Sober Thoughts

POB – Alpinstolz Calendar Girl

JOB – Alpenspirit Ocean’s Apart

NZ Bred – CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory

 

2009 NZKC National Dog Show 

1st -6th October 2009 – Manfeild Park, Feilding

24 entries

Judge Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)

 

Class 1 – Baby Puppy Dog

1st   Nordic Arctic Bear – Dassler

 

Class 3 – Puppy Dog

1st    Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

2nd   Anahera Jericho In Command – Sperling

 

Class 5 – Junior

1st   Hvalbernerns Ablaze Deeodin (Imp – Nwy) – Stevenson

2nd  Alpenspirit Ocean’s Apart (Imp-Can) – Stevenson

3rd   Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp – Blg) – Gadsdon

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

2nd  CH Aviator Of Estcarp – Tate

Scr – Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp-Aust) – Stevenson

2nd  NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp- Aust) – Bryce & Davies

3rd   CH Man Of Words of Estcarp – Tate

4th   CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

Scr – CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Best Dog  –  CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

Res Dog  – NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi – Stevenson

 

Class 1A – Baby Puppy Bitch

1st   Imagin Sober Thoughts – Gadsdon

2nd  Nordic Arctic Explorer – Dassler

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st  Toffen Tallulah-Bellevino – Robinson

2nd   Alpinstolz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

Scr – Silvretta Eleanor Rigby – Bryce & Davies

 

Class 6A – Intermediate

1st   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

1st  Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

2nd CH Brienz Wasserfluh Chiana – Robinson

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

2nd  CH Carlo’s Phoenix of Estcarp – Tate

 

Best Bitch – NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

Res Bitch – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

BOB, OOB – NZ & AUST CH ALPINSTOLZ ANGEL EYES

ROB, NZ Bred – CH SCHALLENBERG BLAZE OF GLORY

BPOB – Imagin Sober Thoughts

POB – Alpinstolz Casanova

JOB – Hvalbernerns Ablaze Deeodin

IOB – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

 

 

Bernese Mountain Dog Specialty Championship Show

Saturday 3rd October 2009

36 entries

Judge Scott Sandford (South Australia)

 

Class 1 – Baby Puppy Dog

1st   Nordic Arctic Bear – Dassler

 

Class 3 – Puppy Dog

1st    Alpinstolz Casanova – Hardegger

2nd   Anahera Jericho In Command – Sperling

 

Class 5 – Junior

1st  Harley Van De Klaverhoeve (Imp – Blg) – Gadsdon

2nd  Alpenspirit Ocean’s Apart (Imp-Can) – Stevenson

3rd   Schallenberg Soul Man – Jury

 

Class 8 – NZ Bred

1st   CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

Scr – Anahera Hunka Bernin’ Love – Stevenson

Scr – Bosco Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Class 9 – Stud Dog

1st  Hvalbernern’s Ablaze Deeodin (Imp Nwy) – Stevenson

2nd  CH Aviator of Estcarp – Tate

 

Class 10 – Veteran Dog

1st  NZCH Zanzebern Ace Venturi (Imp Aust) – Stevenson

Scr – CH Montreux of Schallenberg – Jury

 

Class 11 – Open

1st   NZ CH Makker Hudson (Imp- Aust) – Bryce & Davies

2nd   CH Man Of Words of Estcarp – Tate

3rd   CH Schallenberg Blaze of Glory – Jury

Scr – CH Bascal Van Blassis – Sperling

 

Best Dog  –  NZ CH Zanzebern Ace Venturi – Stevenson

Res Dog  – NZ CH Makker Hudson – Bryce & Davies

 

Class 1A – Baby Puppy Bitch

1st   Imagin NAF – Gadsdon

2nd  Imagin Sober Thoughts – Gadsdon

3rd  Nordic Arctic Explorer – Dassler

 

Class 3A  – Puppy

1st   Alpinstolz Calendar Girl – Hardegger

2nd  Toffen Tallulah-Bellevino – Robinson

Scr – Silvretta Eleanor Rigby – Bryce & Davies

 

Class 5A – Junior

Scr – Ashgrove Tudor Rose – Tate

 

Class 6A – Intermediate

1st   CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

Scr – Anahera Isadorable (AI) – Stevenson

 

Class 8A – NZ Bred

1st  Imagin Glass Half Full – Gadsdon

2nd CH Brienz Wasserfluh Chiana – Robinson

Scr – Ch Carlo’s Phoenix of Estcarp – Tate

Scr – Anahera Cat’s Pyjamas – Stevenson

 

Class 9A – Brood Bitch

1st  CH Anahera Cat Ballou – Stevenson

Scr – CH Anahera Chanticleer – Jury

 

Class 10A – Veteran Bitch

Scr – NZCH Zanzebern Topsy Turi (Imp Aust) – Stevenson

Scr – Zanzebern Laphroaige (Imp Aust) – Stevenson

 

Class 11A – Open

1st   NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

Scr – Anahera Eye Candy – Stevenson

 

Best Bitch – CH Anahera Cat Ballou – Stevenson

Res Bitch – NZ & Aust CH Alpinstolz Angel Eyes – Hardegger

 

BOB, BIS, Brood Bitch – CH ANAHERA CAT BALLOU

ROB, RIS, Veteran – NZ CH ZANZEBERN ACE VENTURI

BPIS – Imagin NAF

PIS – Alpinstolz Casanova

JIS – Harley Van De Klaverhoeve

IIS – CH Schallenberg Sweetest Thing

NZ BIS – Imagin Glass Half Full

Stud Dog IS – Hvalbernern’s Ablaze Deeodin

OOB – NZCH Makker Hudson

 

STAKES CLASSES

 

Movement:   Imagin Glass Half Full

 

Bred & Owned:    Estcarp

 

Breeders Stakes:  Schallenberg

 

Child Handler:   Pascale Sperling with Huddy

 

Junior Handler:  Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult with Bismarck

 

A BIG THANKYOU to all those that supported the Club Champ show held on 3 October – to Lisa S, Lisa H, Barbera, and Julia  for your organisation, donations and help to put this together and a huge THANK YOU to Diane (Riversong Newfoundlands) for looking after our judge and stewarting for us.  Also THANK YOU to our judge Scott Sandford for the written critques and the grooming demo – very valuable.

 

Photos of the event at

http://picasaweb.google.com/Anahera1973/BMDCNZChampionshipShow03102009